LITTLE HAY GOLF CLUB

    
Competition Organisers 2016     Competition Organisers 2016     Competition Organisers 2016     Competition Organisers 2016     Competition Organisers 2016     Competition Organisers 2016     Competition Organisers 2016


Home

 

Date Day Time Type Competition Organiser Tel. no.
           
February            
06th Sat 9.08 Medal Monthly Medal F Welling 01923 260328
14th Sun 9.00 B/B S/ford Winter league 9 H Y Crowhurst 01442 217035
20th Sat 9.08 B/B S/ford Alan Irwin Shield C Miles 01923 351208
28th Sun 9.00 B/B S/ford Winter league 10 H Y Crowhurst 01442 217035
             
March            
06th Sun 9.00 Medal Monthly Medal J Leahy 07436268031
12th Sat 9.00 T/scramble Captains Drive in M Whelan 01442 407362
19th Sat 9.00 Matchplay Captains v Past Captains M Whelan 01442 407362
             
April            
2nd Sat 7.32 Medal Monthly Medal/Gold Cup T Sargent 01245 465838
9th Sun All Day   Sportspace Open Day    
10th Sun 8.28 S/ford Bryn Aldridge Shield P Jefferson  01442 239267
             
May            
01st Sun 8.28 Medal Medal/NAPGC Qualifier A Wade 07890604151
08th Sun 8.28 S/ford Secretary's Cup/UK PCC J Lochhead 01442 263072
11th Wed 18.00 S/ford Midsummer Eve League M Evans 01923 260354
25th Wed 18.00 S/ford Midsummer Eve League M Evans 01923 260354
             
June            
04th Sat 7.32 Medal Medal/S Seaford Qualifier K Burn 07736792132
08th Wed 18.00 S/ford Midsummer Eve League M Evans 01923 260354
22nd Wed 18.00 S/ford Midsummer Eve League M Evans 01923 260354
             
July            
03rd Sun 8.28 Medal Monthly Medal T Alford 01494 580872
06th Wed 18.00 S/ford Midsummer Eve League M Evans 01923 260354
09th Sat 7.32 S/ford Ron Gingell Shield N Jefferson  01442 239267
16th Sat 7.00 S/ford Captains Day TBC TBC
20th Wed 18.00 S/ford Midsummer Eve League M Evans 01923 260354
             
August            
06th Sat 7.32 Medal Monthly Medal J Lochhead 01442 263072
13th Sat 9.00 Medal Club Championship P Whiter 01442 265155
14th Sun 9.00 Medal Club Championship P Whiter 01442 265155
13th/14th Sat/Sun 9.00 Medal Tony Hodson Shield P Whiter 01442 265155
             
September          
04th Sun 8.28 Medal Monthly Medal C Miles 01923 351208
10th Sat 7.32 S/ford Presidents Day T Alford 01494 580872
             
October            
02nd Sun 8.28 Medal Monthly Medal T Alford 01494 580872
09th Sun 8.28 S/ford All Sections Cup  LADIES SECTION TBC
15th Sat 9.00 S/ford John Catchpole Cup N Jefferson  01442 239267
22nd Sat TBC S/ford Needle Shield/Little Hay T Alford 01494 580872
             
November            
05th Sat 9.08 Medal Monthly Medal S Wilkinson 01442 827429
13th Sun 9.00 B/B S/ford Winter league R1 H Y Crowhurst 01442 217035
20th Sun 9.00 B/B S/ford Winter league R2 H Y Crowhurst 01442 217035
26th Sat 9.00 TBC Doughty Cup SENIORS SECTION TBC
             
December            
03rd Sat 9.08 Medal Monthly Medal S Crowhurst 01442 217035
04th Sun 9.00 B/B S/ford Winter League R3 H Y Crowhurst 01442 217035
10th Sat 9.08 S/ford Turkey shoot  P Jefferson  01442 239267
18th Sun 9.00 B/B S/ford Winter League R3 H Y Crowhurst 01442 217035